Multiple Myeloma
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 7384l(14).
Further, a specified cancer is “A specified disease, as that term is defined in § 4(b)(2) of the Radiation Exposure Compensation Act (42 U.S.C. 2210 note),” including multiple myeloma, provided the onset was at least five years after first exposure to radiation. See 42 U.S.C. § 7384l(17)(A); 20 C.F.R. § 30.5(dd)(5)(i) (multiple myeloma).